|
|
Fred Saberhagen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Saberhagen, Fred A Century of Progress Tom Doherty Associates/TOR 1989 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Original 3.95 cover price intact. Signed by Fred Saberhagen at Bubonicon 34. Mild edge wear. Bookstore stamp inside. Price: 7.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Saberhagen, Fred After the Fact Baen Books 1988 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback (Signed) Very Good Plus Signed by Author Signed by Fred Saberhagen on the title page at Bubonicon 34. Original 3.95 cover price intact. Mild edge wear. Bookstore stamp inside. Price: 7.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Saberhagen, Fred Berserker : Blue Death (Berserker, Book 8) Tom Doherty Associates/TOR 1987 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback (Signed) Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Fred Saberhagen on the title page at Bubonicon 34. Original 3.50 cover price intact. Mild edge wear. Bottom page edge mark. Boris Vallejo cover. Price: 7.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Saberhagen, Fred Berserker Fury (Berserker, Book 12) Tom Doherty Associates/TOR 1997 First Edition Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Minus Near Fine Ex-Library Original 23.95 dustjacket price intact. Usual internal library markings including stamps. No external library markings. Dustjacket is clean with a trade of edge wear and no spine notation. Price: 2.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Saberhagen, Fred Berserkers : The Beginning Baen Books 1998 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Faint spine line and edge wear. Price: 7.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Saberhagen, Fred Berserkers : The Ultimate Enemy (Berserker, Book 5) Baen Books 1988 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Original 2.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear. Price: 1.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Saberhagen, Fred Brother Assassin (Berserker, Book 2) Ace Books 1978 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Original 1.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear. Price: 1.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Saberhagen, Fred Brother Berserker Aka Brother Assassin (Berserker, Book 2) United Kingdom Victor Gollancz 1989 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Original British Pound 2.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear. Price: 2.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Saberhagen, Fred Changeling Earth D A W Books, Incorporated 1973 10th Printing Mass Market Paperback (Signed) Very Good Plus Signed by Author Signed by Fred Saberhagen on the title page at Bubonicon 34. Original 0.95 cover price intact. No spine lines. Mild edge wear. Price: 7.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Saberhagen, Fred Earth Final Conflict : The Arrival (Companions on Earth, Book 1) Tom Doherty Associates/TOR 1999 First Edition Hardcover/Dustjacket (Signed) Near Fine Near Fine Remainder Signed by Author Original 23.95 dustjacket price intact. Signed by Fred Saberhagen on the title page at Bubonicon 34. No discernible wear. Remainder mark on upper page edges. Dustjacket has been placed in a mylar protective cover. Price: 14.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Saberhagen, Fred Love Conquers All Baen Books 1985 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback (Signed) Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Fred Saberhagen on the title page at Bubonicon 34. Original 2.95 cover price intact. Mild edge wear. Small peel to back cover. Price: 7.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Saberhagen, Fred Merlin's Bones Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1996 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear. Price: 1.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Saberhagen, Fred Octagon Baen Books 1987 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback (Signed) Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Fred Saberhagen on the title page at Bubonicon 34. Original 2.95 cover price intact. Mild edge wear. Bookstore stamp inside. Light fold crease. Price: 7.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Saberhagen, Fred Pyramids Baen Books 1987 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback (Signed) Very Good Plus Signed by Author Signed by Fred Saberhagen on the title page at Bubonicon 34. Original 3.50 cover price intact. Mild edge wear. Bookstore stamp inside. Price: 7.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Saberhagen, Fred Specimens Ace Books 1981 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Original 2.25 cover price intact. Signed by Fred Saberhagen at Bubonicon 34. Mild edge wear. No spine lines. Price: 7.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Saberhagen, Fred The Book of the Gods : Part One (The Face of Apollo, Ariadne's Web, The Arms of Hercules) Science Fiction Book Club 2000 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Omnibus HB/DJ (Signed Bookplate) Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author Signed Fred Saberhagen bookplate. No marks or writing. Mildest dustjacket edge wear. Dustjacket has been placed in a mylar protective cover. Price: 24.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Saberhagen, Fred The Lost Swords: The First Triad (Woundhealer's Story, Sightblinder's Story, Stonecutter's Story) Doubleday Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Omnibus Hardcover/Dustjacket Near Fine Very Good Plus Signed by Author Signed by Fred Saberhagen on the title page on 8/25/01 at Bubonicon. No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear. Price: 14.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Saberhagen, Fred The Lost Swords: The First Triad (Woundhealer's Story, Sightblinder's Story, Stonecutter's Story) Doubleday Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Omnibus HB/DJ (Signed Bookplate) Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author Signed Fred Saberhagen bookplate. No marks or writing. Mildest dustjacket edge wear. Dustjacket has been placed in a mylar protective cover. Price: 24.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Saberhagen, Fred The Lost Swords: The First Triad (Woundhealer's Story, Sightblinder's Story, Stonecutter's Story) Doubleday Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Omnibus Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Very Good No marks or writing. Mild dustjacket edge wear. Price: 4.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Saberhagen, Fred The Mask of the Sun Ace Books 1979 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback (Signed) Very Good Signed by Author Signed by Fred Saberhagen on the title page at Bubonicon 34. Original 1.95 cover price intact. Mild edge wear. Very small crease to upper back cover corner. Price: 7.99 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Fred Saberhagen Listings |