Frederik Pohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Kornbluth, C. M.; Pohl, Frederik (editor) The Best of C. M. Kornbluth Nelson Doubleday 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus No marks or writing. Trace of page edge foxing. Mild dustjacket edge wear. Price: 4.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik Beyond the Blue Event Horizon Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear. Price: 8.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik Beyond the Blue Event Horizon Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Minus No marks or writing. Mild dustjacket edge wear with a closed tear at lower edge. Price: 7.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik Black Star Rising Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus No marks or writing. Mild dustjacket edge wear. Price: 2.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik Gateway St. Martin's Press 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Very Good Minus Boris Vallejo cover art. No marks or writing. Dustjacket edge wear with a small tear/crease to lower corner at spine. Hugo and Nebula winner. Price: 9.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik Gateway St. Martin's Press 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus Boris Vallejo cover art. No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear. Hugo and Nebula winner. Price: 11.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik Heechee Rendezvous Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1984 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Near Fine Near Fine No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear. Price: 4.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik Jem St. Martin's Press 1979 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus No marks or writing. Faint trace of dustjacket edge wear. Price: 3.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik Man Plus Random House 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear. Price: 1.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik Man Plus Random House 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Near Fine Very Good Plus No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear. Price: 1.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik Pohlstars Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1984 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Original 2.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Faint trace of edge wear. Price: 1.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik Slave Ship Ballantine Publishing Group 1966 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Original 0.50 cover price intact. Mild edge wear. Price: 1.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik Starburst Ballantine Books 1982 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Very Good Mild dustjacket edge wear. Bottom page edge mark else no other marks or writing. Price: 1.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik The Annals of the Heechee Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Near Fine Near Fine No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear. Price: 2.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik The Annals of the Heechee Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Near Fine Very Good No marks or writing. Small tears/wrinkling to lower edge dustjacket spine. Price: 3.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik The Annals of the Heechee Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear. Price: 3.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik The Coming of the Quantum Cats Bantam Books 1986 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good No marks or writing. Mild dustjacket edge wear. Price: 2.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik The Cool War Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus No marks or writing. Faint trace of dustjacket edge wear. Price: 2.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik The Early Pohl Doubleday & Company 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus No marks or writing. Faint trace of dustjacket edge wear. Price: 3.99 USD
Pohl, Frederik The Years of the City Timescape Books 1984 First Edition HB/DJ (Signed Bookplate) Very Good Plus Very Good Plus Signed by Author Original 15.95 dustjacket price intact. Signed Frederick Pohl bookplate. Bottom page edge mark. Two small closed tears to lower edge of dustjacket. Near indiscernible as dustjacket has been placed in a mylar protective cover. Price: 17.99 USD