SFF Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Frederik Pohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Kornbluth, C. M.; Pohl, Frederik (editor)  The Best of C. M. Kornbluth
Nelson Doubleday 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus
No marks or writing. Trace of page edge foxing. Mild dustjacket edge wear.
Price: 4.99 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Pohl, Frederik  Beyond the Blue Event Horizon
Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus
No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.
Price: 8.99 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Pohl, Frederik  Beyond the Blue Event Horizon
Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Minus
No marks or writing. Mild dustjacket edge wear with a closed tear at lower edge.
Price: 7.99 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Pohl, Frederik  Black Star Rising
Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus
No marks or writing. Mild dustjacket edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Pohl, Frederik  Gateway
St. Martin's Press 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Very Good Minus
Boris Vallejo cover art. No marks or writing. Dustjacket edge wear with a small tear/crease to lower corner at spine. Hugo and Nebula winner.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Pohl, Frederik  Gateway
St. Martin's Press 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus
Boris Vallejo cover art. No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear. Hugo and Nebula winner.
Price: 11.99 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Pohl, Frederik  Heechee Rendezvous
Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1984 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Near Fine Near Fine
No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.
Price: 4.99 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Pohl, Frederik  Jem
St. Martin's Press 1979 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus
No marks or writing. Faint trace of dustjacket edge wear.
Price: 3.99 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Pohl, Frederik  Man Plus
Random House 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus
No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.
Price: 1.99 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Pohl, Frederik  Man Plus
Random House 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Near Fine Very Good Plus
No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.
Price: 1.99 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Pohl, Frederik  Pohlstars
Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1984 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Original 2.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Faint trace of edge wear.
Price: 1.99 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Pohl, Frederik  Slave Ship
Ballantine Publishing Group 1966 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Original 0.50 cover price intact. Mild edge wear.
Price: 1.99 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Pohl, Frederik  Starburst
Ballantine Books 1982 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Very Good
Mild dustjacket edge wear. Bottom page edge mark else no other marks or writing.
Price: 1.99 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Pohl, Frederik  The Annals of the Heechee
Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Near Fine Near Fine
No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Pohl, Frederik  The Annals of the Heechee
Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Near Fine Very Good
No marks or writing. Small tears/wrinkling to lower edge dustjacket spine.
Price: 3.99 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Pohl, Frederik  The Annals of the Heechee
Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus
No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.
Price: 3.99 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Pohl, Frederik  The Coming of the Quantum Cats
Bantam Books 1986 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good
No marks or writing. Mild dustjacket edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Pohl, Frederik  The Cool War
Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus
No marks or writing. Faint trace of dustjacket edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Pohl, Frederik  The Early Pohl
Doubleday & Company 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus
No marks or writing. Faint trace of dustjacket edge wear.
Price: 3.99 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Pohl, Frederik  The Years of the City
Timescape Books 1984 First Edition HB/DJ (Signed Bookplate) Very Good Plus Very Good Plus Signed by Author
Original 15.95 dustjacket price intact. Signed Frederick Pohl bookplate. Bottom page edge mark. Two small closed tears to lower edge of dustjacket. Near indiscernible as dustjacket has been placed in a mylar protective cover.
Price: 17.99 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frederick PohlFritz Leiber >>>


Try these sites for other Frederik Pohl Listings

Vagabondbooks.com
Kathmandubooks.com
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Waynesbooks.net
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Thebookbarn.net
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Classiceducation.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions