SFF Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Ellis Peters listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  A Morbid Taste For Bones (Brother Cadfael Chronicles, Book 1)
Mysterious Press 1994 7th Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  A Morbid Taste For Bones (Brother Cadfael Chronicles, Book 1)
Mysterious Press 1994 10th Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  Black is the Color of My True Love's Heart (An Inspector George Felse Mystery, Book 6)
Mysterious Press 1992 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus
Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Slight smudge to lower front cover edge. Trace of edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  Brother Cadfael's Penance (Brother Cadfael Chronicles, Book 20)
United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing 1994 First Edition Hardcover/Dustjacket Near Fine Very Good Plus
Original British Pound 14.99 dustjacket price intact. No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.
Price: 5.99 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  Fallen Into the Pit (Inspector George Felse Mystery, Book 1)
Mysterious Press 1994 First Edition Hardcover/Dustjacket Near Fine Near Fine
Original 17.95 dustjacket price intact. No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  Flight of a Witch (An Inspector George Felse Mystery, Book 3)
Mysterious Press 1992 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus
Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Slight smudge to lower front cover edge. Trace of edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  Monk's Hood (Brother Cadfael Chronicles, Book 3)
Mysterious Press 1992 7th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus
Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  One Corpse Too Many (Brother Cadfael Chronicles, Book 2)
Mysterious Press 1994 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  St. Peter's Fair (Brother Cadfael Chronicles, Book 4)
Mysterious Press 1992 7th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus
Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Slight smudge to lower front cover edge. Trace of edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  St. Peter's Fair (Brother Cadfael Chronicles, Book 4)
Mysterious Press 1992 7th Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  The Confession of Brother Haluin (Brother Cadfael Chronicles, Book 15)
Mysterious Press 1989 12th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus
Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  The Confession of Brother Haluin (Brother Cadfael Chronicles, Book 15)
Mysterious Press 1989 15th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Original 6.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Mild spine line. Trace of edge wear.
Price: 1.99 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  The Heretic's Apprentice (Brother Cadfael Chronicles, Book 16)
Mysterious Press 1991 9th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus
Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  The Holy Thief (Brother Cadfael Chronicles, Book 19)
Mysterious Press 1994 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus
No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  The Summer of the Danes (Brother Cadfael Chronicles, Book 18)
Warner Books 1996 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Original British 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Faint trace of edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  The Summer of the Danes (Brother Cadfael Chronicles, Book 18)
Mysterious Press 1991 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Plus Very Good Plus
No marks or writing. Faint trace of edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  The Summer of the Danes (Brother Cadfael Chronicles, Book 18)
Mysterious Press 1992 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus
Original 5.50 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  The Virgin in the Ice (Brother Cadfael Chronicles, Book 6)
United Kingdom Futura Publications 1990 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus
Original British Pound 1.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Light creasing to cover.
Price: 1.99 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Peters, Ellis (pseudonym of Edith Pargeter)  The Virgin in the Ice (Brother Cadfael Chronicles, Book 6)
Fawcett Crest 1989 8th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus
Original 3.95 cover price intact. Previous owner's name inside front cover else no other marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ellen GilchristElmore Leonard >>>


Try these sites for other Ellis Peters Listings

Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Kathmandubooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Yesterbooksonline.com
Antiquarius.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Pendleburys.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Waynesbooks.net
Sceneofthecrime.net
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Cheapread.com
Bibliotique.us
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Kavbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions