SFF Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Audiobooks
Autographs
Book Related Items
Books About Books
Children
Entertainment
Erotica
Fiction
Horror
Large Print
Military
Music CDs
Mystery
Non-Fiction
Paranormal
Poetry
Sci Fi & Fantasy
Science
Video Games
Videos

View All Categories
 
 
Book Terminology
This Bookseller's Blog

Shipping

Please see the Store Policy page for all US and International Shipping Rates.
 
 
 

Drake, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Drake, David All the Way to The Gallows
Baen Books 1996 0671877534 / 9780671877538 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  
Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Faint spine line. Mild edge wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Drake, David; Morris, Janet Arc Riders
Warner Books 1995 0446601527 / 9780446601528 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  
Original 5.50 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Drake, David; Mosiman, Billie Sue Armageddon
Baen Books 1998 067187876X / 9780671878764 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Drake, David Bridgehead
Tom Doherty Associates/TOR 1986 0812536169 / 9780812536164 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  
Original 3.50 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Drake, David (editor); Fawcett, Bill (editor); Anthony, Piers; Morris, Janet; Stasheff, Christopher; Nye, Jody Lynn; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; et al Counter Attack (The Fleet, Book 2)
Ace Books 1988 0441240879 / 9780441240876 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  
Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Mild spine line and edge wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Drake, David Counting the Cost (Hammer's Slammers, Book 4)
Baen Books 1987 0671653555 / 9780671653552 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
Original 3.50 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Drake, David Cross the Stars (Hammer's Slammers, Book 2)
Tom Doherty Associates/TOR 1984 0812509994 / 9780812509991 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
Original 3.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Drake, David Grimmer Than Hell
Baen Books 2004 074348830X / 9780743488303 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
Original 7.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Drake, David Igniting the Reaches (Reaches, Book 1)
Ace Books 1995 0441001793 / 9780441001798 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  
Original 4.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Drake, David Igniting the Reaches (Reaches, Book 1)
Ace Books 1995 0441001793 / 9780441001798 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  
Original 4.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Drake, David Justice (Northworld, Book 3)
Ace Books 1992 0441586163 / 9780441586165 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  
Original 4.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Mildest edge wear only.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Drake, David Northworld (Northworld, Book 1)
Ace Books 1990 0441848303 / 9780441848300 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Original 3.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Faint spine lines and edge wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Drake, David Northworld Trilogy (Northworld, Vengeance, Justice)
Baen Books 1999 0671577875 / 9780671577872 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  
Original 6.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Drake, David Paying the Piper (A Hammer's Slammers Novel)
Baen Books 2003 0743471725 / 9780743471725 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
Original 7.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Drake, David Queen of Demons (The Lord of the Isles, Book 2)
Tom Doherty Associates/TOR 1998 031286468X / 9780312864682 First Edition Hardcover/Dustjacket Near Fine  Near Fine Signed by Author
Original 25.95 dustjacket price intact. Signed David Drake bookplate. No discernible wear. No marks or writing.  
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Drake, David Queen of Demons (The Lord of the Isles, Book 2)
Tom Doherty Associates/TOR 1999 0812564936 / 9780812564938 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  
Original 6.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Drake, David Ranks of Bronze
Baen Books 1986 067165568X / 9780671655686 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  
Original 3.50 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Drake, David Surface Action
Ace Book 1990 044136375X / 9780441363759 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  
Original 3.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Drake, David The Dragon Lord
Berkley Publishing Group 1979 1399123807 / 9781399123808 First Edition Hardcover/Dustjacket Very Good Minus  Very Good Minus 
Original 10.95 dustjacket price intact. No marks or writing. Some page edge foxing. Dustjacket edge wear with a few small tears and chipping at upper spine edge.  
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Drake, David The Eternal City
Baen Books 1990 0671698575 / 9780671698577 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
Original 4.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Drake, David on Abooktrader.com
Drake, David on Bbrownandassoc.net
Drake, David on Bestbargainbook.com
Drake, David on Bestpricedbooks.net
Drake, David on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Drake, David on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Drake, David on Bookmarc.ca
Drake, David on Bookmarcsonline.com
Drake, David on Books4you.net
Drake, David on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Drake, David on Brickroadbooks.com
Drake, David on Brookingsbooks.com
Drake, David on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Drake, David on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Drake, David on Cozybookcellar.com
Drake, David on Cupboardmaker.com
Drake, David on Dauntlessbooks.com
Drake, David on Desertpueblobooks.com
Drake, David on Eurolibros.com
Drake, David on Fleamarketbooks.com
Drake, David on Foxfirebooks.com
Drake, David on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Drake, David on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Drake, David on Kathmandubooks.com
Drake, David on Kovachbooks.com
Drake, David on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Drake, David on Maplehillbooks.com
Drake, David on Montclairbookcenter.com
Drake, David on Nansbookshop.biz
Drake, David on Orielisbooks.com
Drake, David on Portalesbooknook.com
Drake, David on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Drake, David on Scifietc.com
Drake, David on Shirebookshome.com
Drake, David on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Drake, David on Texasbooklady.com
Drake, David on Thebooksend.com
Drake, David on Thebookshop.com
Drake, David on Topshelfbooks.com
Drake, David on Tracybooks.com
Drake, David on Waynesbooks.net
Drake, David on Wintertimebooks.com
Drake, David on Withywindlebooks.com
Drake, David on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Drake, David on Yesterdaysmuse.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sff@sffbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.