SFF Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Audiobooks
Autographs
Book Related Items
Books About Books
Children
Entertainment
Erotica
Fiction
Horror
Large Print
Military
Music CDs
Mystery
Non-Fiction
Paranormal
Poetry
Sci Fi & Fantasy
Science
Video Games
Videos

View All Categories
 
 
Book Terminology
This Bookseller's Blog

Shipping

Please see the Store Policy page for all US and International Shipping Rates.
 
 
 

Salvatore, R. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Salvatore, R. A. Canticle (Forgotten Realms : The Cleric Quintet, Book 1)
TSR, Inc. 1991 1560761199 / 9781560761198 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Original 4.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Mild spine lines and edge wear.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Salvatore, R. A. Canticle (Forgotten Realms : The Cleric Quintet, Book 1)
TSR, Inc. 1991 0786916044 / 9780786916047 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Good  
Original 7.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Spine lines. Mild edge wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Salvatore, R. A. Canticle (Forgotten Realms : The Cleric Quintet, Book 1)
TSR, Inc. 1991 1560761199 / 9781560761198 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Original 4.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Mild spine lines and edge wear.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Salvatore, R. A. Echoes of the Fourth Magic
Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1998 0345421914 / 9780345421913 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
Original 6.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Salvatore, R. A. In Sylvan Shadows (Forgotten Realms : The Cleric Quintet, Book 2)
TSR, Inc. 1992 0786916052 / 9780786916054 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Good  
Original 7.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Spine lines. Mild edge wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Salvatore, R. A. Luthien's Gamble (The Crimson Shadow, Book 2)
Warner Books 1996 0446517275 / 9780446517270 First Edition Hardcover/Dustjacket Near Fine  Near Fine Remainder Signed by Author
Original 18.95 dustjacket price intact. Signed by R. A. Salvatore on the title page. Small page edge mark. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.  
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Salvatore, R. A. Night Masks (Forgotten Realms : The Cleric Quintet, Book 3)
TSR, Inc. 1992 0786916060 / 9780786916061 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Good  
Original 7.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Spine lines. Mild edge wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Salvatore, R. A. Starless Night (Mithril Hall Series, Book 2)
TSR, Inc. 1993 1560766530 / 9781560766537 First Edition Hardcover/Dustjacket Near Fine  Near Fine Author Signed Bookplate
Original 16.95 dustjacket price intact. Signed R. A. Salvatore bookplate. No discernible wear. No marks or writing. Dustjacket has been placed in a mylar protective cover.  
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Salvatore, R. A. The Crystal Shard (Forgotten Realms : The Icewind Dale Trilogy, Book 1)
TSR, Inc. 1988 0880385359 / 9780880385350 12th Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
Original 6.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Salvatore, R. A. The Demon Awakens (DemonWars, Book 1)
Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1998 0345421620 / 9780345421623 8th Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
Original 6.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Salvatore, R. A. The Demon Spirit (DemonWars, Book 2)
Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1999 0345391527 / 9780345391520 10th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Original 7.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Mild spine lines and edge wear.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Salvatore, R. A. The Fallen Fortress (Forgotten Realms : The Cleric Quintet, Book 4)
TSR, Inc. 1993 1560764198 / 9781560764199 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Original 4.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear and page edge foxing.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Salvatore, R. A. The Legacy (Forgotten Realms : Legacy of the Drow, Book 1)
TSR, Inc. 1993 1560766409 / 9781560766407 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
Original 5.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Salvatore, R. A. The Legacy (Forgotten Realms : Legacy of the Drow, Book 1) [Audiobook]
TSR, Inc. 1992 1560765291 / 9781560765295 First Edition Hardcover/Dustjacket Near Fine  Very Good Plus 
Signed by the author "To Dave - 'There are no shadows in the Underdark.' - Drizzt Do'Urden - (from Starless Nights) - Best Wishes, - R. A. Salvatore". Original 15.95 dustjacket price intact. Mild dustjacket edge wear. Dustjacket has been placed in a mylar protective cover.  
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Salvatore, R. A. The Sword of Bedwyr (The Crimson Shadow, Book 1)
Warner Books 1995 0446517275 / 9780446517270 3rd Printing Hardcover/Dustjacket Fine  Fine Author Signed Bookplate
Original 18.95 dustjacket price intact. Signed R. A. Salvatore bookplate. No marks or writing. No discernible wear. Dustjacket has been placed in a mylar protective cover.  
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Salvatore, R. A. The Sword of Bedwyr (The Crimson Shadow, Book 1)
Warner Books 1996 0446602728 / 9780446602723 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Salvatore, R. A. The Thousand Orcs (Forgotten Realms : The Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 1)
Wizards of the Coast 2002 0786929804 / 9780786929801 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
Original 7.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Salvatore, R. A. on Abooktrader.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Salvatore, R. A. on Bibliobeast.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Bookwheres.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Boox.ca
Salvatore, R. A. on Brookingsbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Salvatore, R. A. on Callseller.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Cardinalbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Salvatore, R. A. on Cozybookcellar.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Cupboardmaker.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Film-tvtieins.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Foxfirebooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Goldringbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Grendelbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Keenerbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Kovachbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Mixdbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Nightheronbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Njbonline.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Oldranchbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Oncereadbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Orielisbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Orphantreasures.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Salvatore, R. A. on Riversedgebooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Scifietc.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Svbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Thebooksend.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Three-spires.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Topshelfbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Waynesbooks.net
Salvatore, R. A. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Salvatore, R. A. on Winklesbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Wintertimebooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Yesterdaysmuse.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sff@sffbooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.